NH Election Results

The 2018 New Hampshire primary election took place on Tuesday, September 11. Hotly-contested races included both sides of the ticket for the state’s 1st Congressional District, a lively GOP race in the 2nd Congressional District, and a fight for the Democratic nomination for New Hampshire governor. Use the panels below to see who won and lost and explore primary results for down-ticket races such as state Senate and state House.

This page will be updated regularly as election results come in, so check back frequently if you don’t see your district’s winners posted. To browse past election results, view our 2016 election archive or 2015 election archive. Results from earlier elections can be explored at NHPR's NH Elections Database.

U.S. House of Representatives - click to show/hide results

U.S. House NH District 1
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Dan Belforti Libertarian 89 Won!
Eddie Edwards Republican 48 Won!
Christopher Pappas Democrat 42 Won!
Andy Sanborn Republican 42 Lost
Maura Sullivan Democrat 30 Lost
Mindi F. Messmer Democrat 10 Lost
Naomi Andrews Democrat 7 Lost
Andy Martin Republican 4 Lost
Michael Callis Republican 3 Lost
Deaglan McEachern Democrat 3 Lost
Lincoln Soldati Democrat 3 Lost
Bruce Crochetiere (dropped out) Republican 2 Lost
Jeffory W. Denaro Republican 2 Lost
Levi Sanders Democrat 2 Lost
Paul Cardinal Democrat 1 Lost
Mark S. Mackenzie Democrat 1 Lost
Terence O'Rourke Democrat 1 Lost
William Martin Democrat 0 Lost
Nansi Boutwell Craig Independent/Other Lost
Eric Eastman Independent/Other Lost
U.S. House NH District 2
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Ann McLane Kuster Democrat 100 Won!
Justin O'Donnell Libertarian 74 Won!
Steve Negron Republican 26 Won!
Tom Alciere Libertarian 26 Lost
Stewart Levenson Republican 25 Lost
Lynne Blankenbeker Republican 23 Lost
Robert Burns Republican 16 Lost
Brian Belanger Republican 6 Lost
Jay Mercer Republican 3 Lost
Gerard Beloin Republican 1 Lost
Dexter W. Dow Independent/Other Lost
Gary Scott Moody Independent/Other Lost

NH Governor - click to show/hide results

Governor of New Hampshire
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Christopher Sununu Republican 98 Won!
Molly Kelly Democrat 66 Won!
Jilletta Jarvis Libertarian 54 Won!
Aaron Day Libertarian 46 Lost
Steve Marchand Democrat 34 Lost

NH Senate - click to show/hide results

NH Senate District 01
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
David Starr Republican 97 Won!
Jeff Woodburn Democrat 68 Won!
Kathleen Kelley (write-in candidate) Democrat 29 Lost
NH Senate District 02
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Bill Bolton Democrat 99 Won!
Bob Giuda Republican 99 Won!
NH Senate District 03
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Christopher T. Meier Democrat 99 Won!
Jeb Bradley Republican 77 Won!
Steven Steiner Republican 23 Lost
NH Senate District 04
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
David Watters Democrat 99 Won!
Phyllis Woods Republican 24 Won!
NH Senate District 05
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Martha Hennessey Democrat 100 Won!
Patrick Lozito Republican 99 Won!
NH Senate District 06
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Anne C. Grassie Democrat 100 Won!
James Gray Republican 99 Won!
NH Senate District 07
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Mason Donovan Democrat 99 Won!
Harold French Republican 99 Won!
NH Senate District 08
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Jenn Alford-Teaster Democrat 100 Won!
Ruth Ward Republican 99 Won!
NH Senate District 09
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Jeanne Dietsch Democrat 55 Won!
Dan Hynes Republican 53 Won!
Terry Wolf Republican 47 Lost
Mark D. Fernald Democrat 32 Lost
Bruce Fox Democrat 13 Lost
NH Senate District 10
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Jay Kahn Democrat 100 Won!
Dan LeClair Republican 99 Won!
Ian Freeman Libertarian 90 Won!
NH Senate District 11
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Gary Daniels Republican 100 Won!
Shannon Chandley Democrat 83 Won!
Roger Tilton Democrat 17 Lost
NH Senate District 12
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Melanie Levesque Democrat 79 Won!
Kevin Avard Republican 76 Won!
Richard Dowd Republican 24 Lost
Tom Falter Democrat 21 Lost
NH Senate District 13
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Cindy Rosenwald Democrat 100 Won!
David Schoneman Republican 99 Won!
NH Senate District 14
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Sharon Carson Republican 100 Won!
Tammy M. Siekmann Democrat 100 Won!
NH Senate District 15
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Dan Feltes Democrat 100 Won!
Pamela Ean Republican 98 Won!
NH Senate District 16
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Kevin J. Cavanaugh Democrat 99 Won!
David Boutin Republican 60 Won!
Bill Kuch Republican 40 Lost
NH Senate District 17
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
John Reagan Republican 99 Won!
Christopher G. Roundy Democrat 99 Won!
NH Senate District 18
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
George Lambert Republican 99 Won!
Donna Soucy Democrat 99 Won!
NH Senate District 19
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Regina Birdsell Republican 100 Won!
Kristina Durocher Democrat 100 Won!
Neil Wetherbee Independent/Other Lost
NH Senate District 20
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Lou D'Allesandro Democrat 99 Won!
Carla Gericke Republican 98 Won!
NH Senate District 21
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Martha Fuller Clark Democrat 100 Won!
Peter Macdonald Republican 99 Won!
NH Senate District 22
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Mitch Dyer Libertarian 100 Won!
Chuck Morse Republican 100 Won!
Richard J. O'Shaughnessy Democrat 99 Won!
NH Senate District 23
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
William "Bill" Gannon Republican 100 Won!
Jon Morgan Democrat 99 Won!
NH Senate District 24
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Thomas "Tom" Sherman Democrat 100 Won!
Dan Innis Republican 99 Won!

NH Executive Council - click to show/hide results

NH Executive Council District 1
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Michael Cryans Democrat 99 Won!
Tobin Menard Libertarian 96 Won!
Joseph Kenney Republican 79 Won!
Kim Strathdee Republican 21 Lost
NH Executive Council District 2
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Andru Volinsky Democrat 100 Won!
James "Jim" S. Beard Republican 99 Won!
NH Executive Council District 3
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Joe Pace Democrat 100 Won!
Russell Prescott Republican 100 Won!
NH Executive Council District 4
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Richard Tomasso Libertarian 94 Won!
Ted Gatsas Republican 66 Won!
Gray Chynoweth Democrat 55 Won!
Garth Corriveau Democrat 44 Lost
Jane Cormier Republican 33 Lost
NH Executive Council District 5
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Debora Pignatelli Democrat 100 Won!
Dave Wheeler Republican 99 Won!
Brian Chabot Libertarian 98 Won!

NH House of Representatives - click to show/hide results

NH House Belknap County District 01
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Ruth Gulick Democrat 100 Won!
Harry Viens Republican 97 Won!
NH House Belknap County District 02
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Eliza Leadbeater Independent/Other 100 Won!
Diane Hanley Democrat 26 Won!
Dorothy Piquado Democrat 26 Won!
Rosemary Uicker Democrat 25 Won!
Stephen McBrian Democrat 23 Won!
Harry H. Bean Republican 20 Won!
Glen Aldrich Republican 19 Won!
Deanna Jurius Republican 14 Won!
Jonathan D. Mackie Republican 13 Won!
Rick S. Notkin Republican 12 Lost
Timothy D. Sullivan Republican 12 Lost
L. Michael Hatch Republican 10 Lost
NH House Belknap County District 03
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Franklin "Frank" Tilton Republican 28 Won!
David Huot Democrat 27 Won!
Peter John Spanos Republican 27 Won!
Gail Ober Democrat 26 Won!
Philip Spagnuolo, Jr. Democrat 24 Won!
Richard B. Beaudoin Republican 23 Won!
Carlos E. Cardona Democrat 22 Won!
Hans R. Larsson Republican 22 Won!
NH House Belknap County District 04
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Stanley Robinson Democrat 44 Won!
Charles E. Mitchell Democrat 41 Won!
Dennis Fields Republican 31 Won!
Timothy P. Lang Sr. Republican 29 Won!
John H. Olmstead Republican 25 Lost
Griffin Fredette Democrat 16 Lost
Richard S. Brothers Republican 8 Lost
John A. Vorel Republican 7 Lost
NH House Belknap County District 05
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Peter Varney Republican 56 Won!
Elizabeth "Betty Ann" Abbott Democrat 55 Won!
Michelle J. Carter Democrat 44 Won!
George Feeney Republican 43 Won!
NH House Belknap County District 06
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Justin D. Borden Democrat 56 Won!
Michael "Mike" Sylvia Republican 51 Won!
John R. Plumer Republican 49 Won!
George Condodemetraky Democrat 44 Won!
NH House Belknap County District 07
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Katherine Preston Democrat 99 Won!
Barbara Comtois Republican 98 Won!
NH House Belknap County District 08 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Ruth Larson Democrat 100 Won!
Raymond Howard, Jr. Republican 98 Won!
NH House Belknap County District 09 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Charlie St. Clair Democrat 100 Won!
Steven R. Whalley Republican 100 Won!
NH House Carroll County District 01
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Gene Chandler Republican 99 Won!
Anita Burroughs Democrat 56 Won!
Erik Corbett Democrat 43 Won!
NH House Carroll County District 02
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Frank McCarthy Republican 36 Won!
Karen Umberger Republican 36 Won!
Thomas "Tom" Buco Democrat 35 Won!
Harrison Kanzler Democrat 33 Won!
Stephen L. Woodcock Democrat 31 Won!
William "Billy" Cuccio Republican 29 Won!
NH House Carroll County District 03
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Mark McConkey Republican 97 Won!
Susan Ticehurst Democrat 51 Won!
Jerry Knirk Democrat 49 Won!
NH House Carroll County District 04
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Glenn Cordelli Republican 54 Won!
Caroline Nesbitt Democrat 50 Won!
Karel Crawford Republican 45 Won!
John A. Morrissey Democrat 33 Won!
Paul T. Punturieri Democrat 18 Lost
NH House Carroll County District 05
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Theresa Swanick Democrat 37 Won!
Lino Avellani Republican 33 Won!
Ed Comeau Republican 33 Won!
Bill Nelson Republican 33 Won!
Patricia Pustell Democrat 33 Won!
Knute Ogren Democrat 29 Won!
NH House Carroll County District 06
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Edith DesMarais Democrat 59 Won!
John T. MacDonald Republican 45 Won!
Matthew J. Plache Republican 43 Won!
David W. Owen Democrat 41 Won!
Seamas Oscalaidhe Republican 12 Lost
NH House Carroll County District 07 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Edward "Ed" Butler Democrat 100 Won!
Joseph N. Mosca Republican 99 Won!
NH House Carroll County District 08 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Richard T. Stuart Democrat 100 Won!
William M. Marsh Republican 72 Won!
Richard B. Surette Republican 28 Lost
NH House Cheshire County District 01
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Kate Day Republican 94 Won!
Michael D. Abbott Democrat 25 Won!
Cathryn A. Harvey Democrat 25 Won!
Lucy McVitty Weber Democrat 25 Won!
Paul Berch Democrat 24 Won!
NH House Cheshire County District 02
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
John E. Mann Democrat 100 Won!
Anne Cartwright Republican 66 Won!
Richard M. Nalevanko Republican 34 Lost
NH House Cheshire County District 03
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Robert D'Arcy Republican 100 Won!
Daniel Adams Eaton Democrat 100 Won!
NH House Cheshire County District 04
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
David Crawford Libertarian 100 Won!
David Morrill Democrat 100 Won!
Christopher Roberge Independent/Other Lost
NH House Cheshire County District 05
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
John Bordenet Democrat 100 Won!
NH House Cheshire County District 06
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
David Meader Democrat 100 Won!
NH House Cheshire County District 07
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Sparky Von Plinsky Democrat 100 Won!
NH House Cheshire County District 08
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Donovan Fenton Democrat 99 Won!
John Therriault Republican 98 Won!
NH House Cheshire County District 09
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Christopher Mazerall Republican 97 Won!
Richard Ames Democrat 55 Won!
Douglas Ley Democrat 45 Won!
NH House Cheshire County District 10
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Edward Bryans Republican 100 Won!
Sandy Swinburne Democrat 99 Won!
NH House Cheshire County District 11
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
John Hunt Republican 59 Won!
Patricia Martin Democrat 51 Won!
Susan S. Silverman Democrat 49 Won!
John E. O'Day Republican 42 Won!
NH House Cheshire County District 12
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Jennie Gomarlo Democrat 57 Won!
Jim McConnell Republican 55 Won!
David A. Pierce Republican 45 Won!
Barry Faulkner Democrat 42 Won!
NH House Cheshire County District 13
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Chester Lapointe Republican 99 Won!
Henry A. L. Parkhurst Democrat 99 Won!
NH House Cheshire County District 14 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Craig R. Thompson Democrat 100 Won!
Franklin Sterling, Jr. Republican 99 Won!
NH House Cheshire County District 15 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Stephen K. Malone Republican 100 Won!
Bruce Tatro Democrat 100 Won!
NH House Cheshire County District 16 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Darryl Perry Libertarian 96 Won!
Joe Schapiro Democrat 50 Won!
William A. Pearson Democrat 26 Won!
Delmar Burridge Democrat 25 Lost
NH House Coos County District 01
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
John Fothergill Republican 56 Won!
Michael Furbush Republican 43 Won!
NH House Coos County District 02
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Wayne Moynihan Democrat 100 Won!
NH House Coos County District 03
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Stuart Light Libertarian 67 Won!
Robert Theberge Republican 61 Won!
Larry L. Laflamme Democrat 46 Won!
Yvonne Thomas Democrat 46 Won!
Gaston Gingues Republican 37 Won!
Henry Noel Democrat 7 Won!
NH House Coos County District 04
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Kevin Craig Republican 97 Won!
Herbert "Herb" Richardson Democrat 95 Won!
NH House Coos County District 05
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Edith Tucker Democrat 99 Won!
NH House Coos County District 06
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
William Hatch Democrat 98 Won!
NH House Coos County District 07 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Cathleen A. Fountain Democrat 98 Won!
Troy Merner Republican 98 Won!
NH House Grafton County District 01
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Erin Tapper Hennessey Republican 63 Won!
Linda Massimilla Democrat 61 Won!
Jan G. Edick Democrat 38 Won!
Calvin Beaulier Republican 35 Won!
NH House Grafton County District 02
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Robert A. Peraino Republican 98 Won!
Tim Egan Democrat 94 Won!
NH House Grafton County District 03
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Susan Ford Democrat 98 Won!
Ben Hight Republican 52 Won!
Victoria "Vicki" Schwaegler Republican 48 Lost
NH House Grafton County District 04
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Rick M. Ladd Republican 99 Won!
Tom Friel Republican 40 Won!
NH House Grafton County District 05
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Bonnie Ham Republican 96 Won!
Jerry M. Stringham Democrat 95 Won!
NH House Grafton County District 06
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Kevin Maes Democrat 99 Won!
Gail Sanborn Republican 99 Won!
NH House Grafton County District 07
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Tiffany Johnson Republican 100 Won!
Richard Osborne Democrat 100 Won!
NH House Grafton County District 08
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Lynn Durham Republican 36 Won!
David L. Nash Republican 33 Won!
Hank Marquis Republican 30 Won!
Sallie Fellows Democrat 27 Won!
Suzanne Smith Democrat 27 Won!
Joyce Weston Democrat 23 Won!
Steven Rand Democrat 23 Lost
NH House Grafton County District 09
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Catherine Mulholland Democrat 65 Won!
John Babiarz Libertarian 52 Won!
Ned Gordon Republican 49 Won!
Rosalie T. Babiarz Libertarian 48 Won!
Vincent Paul Migliore Republican 36 Won!
Tejasinha Sivalingam Democrat 31 Won!
Heidi Milbrand Republican 15 Lost
NH House Grafton County District 10
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Roger W. Dontonville Democrat 100 Won!
NH House Grafton County District 11
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Timothy Josephson Democrat 99 Won!
Roy Russell Republican 73 Won!
NH House Grafton County District 12
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Baronet H.W. Harrington Republican 96 Won!
Sharon Nordgren Democrat 26 Won!
Polly Kent Campion Democrat 25 Won!
Mary Jane Mulligan Democrat 25 Won!
Garrett Muscatel Democrat 24 Won!
NH House Grafton County District 13
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Michael Balog Republican 96 Won!
Susan Almy Democrat 26 Won!
Laurel Stavis Democrat 25 Won!
George Sykes Democrat 25 Won!
Richard Abel Democrat 24 Won!
NH House Grafton County District 14 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Dennis Wagner Republican 99 Won!
Elaine H. French Democrat 98 Won!
NH House Grafton County District 15 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Denny Ruprecht Democrat 98 Won!
Rebecca Bailey Republican 52 Won!
Tom Friel Republican 48 Lost
NH House Grafton County District 16 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Francesca Diggs Democrat 100 Won!
Linda Luhtala Republican 99 Won!
NH House Grafton County District 17 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Stephen Darrow Republican 100 Won!
Joshua Adjutant Democrat 99 Won!
NH House Hillsborough County District 01
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Keith T. Cobbett Libertarian 100 Won!
James "Jim" L. Fedolfi Republican 97 Won!
Marjorie Porter Democrat 58 Won!
Richard McNamara Democrat 41 Won!
NH House Hillsborough County District 02
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Lisa Wilber Libertarian 71 Won!
Aaron R. Gill Democrat 36 Won!
Rebecca Mitchell Democrat 33 Won!
Rachel Cisto Democrat 32 Won!
Keith Erf Republican 30 Won!
J P Marzullo Republican 23 Won!
Gary Hopper Republican 21 Won!
Daniel A. Donovan Republican 10 Lost
David S. Recupero Republican 9 Lost
Lori Davis Republican 7 Lost
NH House Hillsborough County District 03
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Tim Lord Republican 100 Won!
Dan Pickering Democrat 99 Won!
NH House Hillsborough County District 04
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Jennifer Bernet Democrat 53 Won!
Ron Shattuck Republican 53 Won!
Jim Kofalt Republican 47 Won!
Kermit Williams Democrat 47 Won!
NH House Hillsborough County District 05
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
David Woodbury Democrat 51 Won!
Gerald "Gerry" Griffin Republican 50 Won!
Glen Dickey Republican 49 Won!
Donna Mombourquette Democrat 49 Won!
NH House Hillsborough County District 06
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Richard W. Manzo Libertarian 61 Won!
Judi Lanza Democrat 21 Won!
Reta Chaffee MacGregor Democrat 20 Won!
Melanie Renfrew-Hebert Democrat 20 Won!
Cole Riel Democrat 20 Won!
F. Eric Emmerling Democrat 18 Won!
Barbara J. Griffin Republican 17 Won!
Michael Gunski Republican 17 Won!
Jeffrey R. Day Republican 15 Won!
Fred Plett Republican 15 Won!
Joe Alexander Jr. Republican 13 Won!
David W Pierce Republican 12 Lost
John G. Stafford Republican 11 Lost
NH House Hillsborough County District 07
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Spencer Dias Libertarian 65 Won!
Sue Mullen Democrat 25 Won!
Linda Gould Republican 16 Won!
Catherine A. Rombeau Democrat 16 Won!
Bart Fromuth Republican 15 Won!
Wayne L. Goldner Democrat 15 Won!
David Danielson Republican 14 Won!
John Graham Republican 13 Won!
Linda Rea Camarota Republican 12 Won!
Richard B. Friedman Democrat 12 Won!
Jerry Hanauer Democrat 12 Won!
Kamee Verdrager Leshner Democrat 12 Won!
Michael D. Trento Republican 11 Won!
Phil Greazzo Republican 10 Lost
Robin Milnes Republican 9 Lost
Frank Anthony Democrat 8 Lost
NH House Hillsborough County District 08
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Andrew Fromuth Republican 100 Won!
Jeffrey "Jeff" Goley Democrat 38 Won!
Diane M. Langley Democrat 32 Won!
Christine Seibert Democrat 30 Lost
NH House Hillsborough County District 09
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Douglas Whitfield Republican 54 Won!
Linda DiSilvestro Democrat 48 Won!
Anthony B. Pugh Republican 46 Won!
Iz Piedra Democrat 33 Won!
Thomas J. Evans Democrat 18 Lost
NH House Hillsborough County District 10
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Nicholas M. Goroff Libertarian 83 Won!
Daniel Heck Republican 54 Won!
Patrick "Pat" Long Democrat 54 Won!
Holly Beene Seal Republican 45 Won!
Jean Leniol Jeudy Democrat 45 Won!
NH House Hillsborough County District 11
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Jean Mathieu Republican 50 Won!
Nicole Klein Democrat 49 Won!
Donald J. Bouchard Democrat 35 Won!
Michael Leviss Republican 26 Won!
Colin Gibson Republican 25 Lost
Daniel Cuevas Democrat 17 Lost
NH House Hillsborough County District 12
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Lisa M. Freeman Republican 99 Won!
Amanda Bouldin Democrat 54 Won!
Andrew Bouldin Democrat 45 Won!
NH House Hillsborough County District 13
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Larry Gagne Republican 55 Won!
Kathy J. Desjardin Democrat 53 Won!
Peter J. Macone Democrat 46 Won!
Kirk D. McConville Republican 45 Won!
NH House Hillsborough County District 14
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Andreas W. Reif Republican 52 Won!
Roland A. Six Republican 48 Won!
Mary Freitas Democrat 45 Won!
Mary Heath Democrat 43 Won!
Roger A. Francoeur Democrat 12 Lost
NH House Hillsborough County District 15
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Erika Connors Democrat 62 Won!
Mark Warden Republican 59 Won!
Angel C. Brisson Republican 40 Won!
Ryan M. Curran Democrat 38 Won!
NH House Hillsborough County District 16
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Victoria Sullivan Republican 51 Won!
Barbara Shaw Democrat 49 Won!
Thomas M. Robert Republican 48 Won!
Joshua Query Democrat 22 Won!
Nickolas "Nick" J. Levasseur Democrat 17 Lost
Jason Lemay Democrat 12 Lost
NH House Hillsborough County District 17
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Heidi Hamer Democrat 60 Won!
Tammy Simmons Republican 53 Won!
Dan Garthwaite Republican 46 Won!
Timothy Smith Democrat 40 Won!
NH House Hillsborough County District 18
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Joshua Holmes Republican 54 Won!
Patricia Cornell Democrat 51 Won!
Brittany Ping Republican 44 Won!
Willis Griffith Democrat 32 Won!
Matthew Ping Democrat 17 Lost
NH House Hillsborough County District 19
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Dick Marston Republican 54 Won!
Robert "Bob" Backus Democrat 53 Won!
Kendall Snow Democrat 47 Won!
Patrick Sweeney Republican 45 Won!
NH House Hillsborough County District 20
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Daniel Westervelt Democrat 52 Won!
Geoffrey Westervelt Democrat 47 Won!
Richard W. Lascelles Republican 40 Won!
Ralph Boehm Republican 37 Won!
Stephanie Lambert Republican 23 Lost
NH House Hillsborough County District 21
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Bob L'Heureux Republican 14 Won!
Richard "Dick" Barry Republican 13 Won!
Brenda Ellen Grady Democrat 13 Won!
Richard "Dick" Hinch Republican 13 Won!
Nancy A. Murphy Democrat 13 Won!
Jeanine Notter Republican 13 Won!
Rosemarie Rung Democrat 13 Won!
Wendy Thomas Democrat 13 Won!
John "Jack" Balcom Republican 12 Won!
Kim Kojak Democrat 12 Won!
Chuck Mower Democrat 12 Won!
Kathryn Stack Democrat 12 Won!
Lindsay Tausch Republican 12 Won!
John James Washburn Republican 12 Won!
Keith A. Jeffery Republican 11 Won!
Brian Stisser Democrat 11 Won!
NH House Hillsborough County District 22
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Megan A. Murray Democrat 37 Won!
Julie Radhakrishnan Democrat 33 Won!
Peter Hansen Republican 31 Won!
Daniel T. Veilleux Democrat 30 Won!
Reed Panasiti Republican 29 Won!
Scott Courtemanche Republican 24 Won!
Jason Hennessey Republican 16 Lost
Christopher Buchanan Independent/Other Lost
NH House Hillsborough County District 23
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Charlie Burns Republican 28 Won!
Joelle Martin Democrat 28 Won!
Paul Dargie Democrat 25 Won!
Carolyn Halstead Republican 25 Won!
Peter Petrigno Democrat 25 Won!
John Yule Republican 24 Won!
Michael E. Thornton Republican 23 Won!
John A. Frazier Democrat 22 Won!
NH House Hillsborough County District 24
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Peter Leishman Democrat 35 Won!
Ivy Vann Democrat 35 Won!
Adam R. Hamilton Democrat 30 Lost
NH House Hillsborough County District 25
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Paul Somero Republican 62 Won!
Tim Merlino Republican 58 Won!
Laura Lynch Democrat 53 Won!
Lisa D. Beaudoin Democrat 46 Won!
NH House Hillsborough County District 26
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Brett Hall Democrat 53 Won!
Jack B. Flanagan Republican 52 Won!
John Lewicke Republican 47 Won!
Brian Lee Rater Democrat 47 Won!
NH House Hillsborough County District 27
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Michelle St. John Democrat 56 Won!
Thomas "Tom" J. Harris Democrat 44 Won!
James H. Kelly Republican 35 Won!
James "Jim" Belanger Republican 30 Won!
Donna Levasseur Republican 20 Lost
Carolyn Gargasz Republican 15 Lost
NH House Hillsborough County District 28
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Janice "Jan" Schmidt Democrat 41 Won!
Tom Lanzara Republican 35 Won!
Carl Seidel Republican 33 Won!
Elizabeth Ferreira Republican 31 Won!
Bruce Cohen Democrat 30 Won!
William Bordy Democrat 29 Won!
NH House Hillsborough County District 29
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Michael McCarthy Republican 50 Won!
Michael Balboni Republican 43 Won!
Sue Newman Democrat 35 Won!
Paul R. Bergeron Democrat 23 Won!
Ray Newman Democrat 22 Won!
Jordan Thompson Democrat 20 Lost
NH House Hillsborough County District 30
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Lisa Scontsas Republican 36 Won!
Patricia S. Klee Democrat 35 Won!
Sherry Dutzy Democrat 32 Won!
Doris Hohensee Republican 32 Won!
Mariellen MacKay Republican 31 Won!
Suzanne Mercier Vail Democrat 31 Won!
NH House Hillsborough County District 31
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
David Cote Democrat 36 Won!
Manny Espitia Democrat 34 Won!
Fred E. Davis, Jr. Democrat 29 Won!
NH House Hillsborough County District 32
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Paula Johnson Republican 35 Won!
Frank Moore Republican 34 Won!
Di Lothrop Republican 30 Won!
Allison Nutting-Wong Democrat 29 Won!
Dan Toomey Democrat 28 Won!
Michael P. Pedersen Democrat 24 Won!
Josh Mercer Democrat 19 Lost
NH House Hillsborough County District 33
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Kevin Scully Republican 94 Won!
Kenneth "Ken" Gidge Democrat 35 Won!
Mark King Democrat 32 Won!
Fran Nutter-Upham Democrat 32 Won!
NH House Hillsborough County District 34
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Donald Whalen Republican 48 Won!
Edith "Dee" Hogan Republican 47 Won!
Catherine Sofikitis Democrat 34 Won!
Deb Stevens Democrat 34 Won!
Greg Indruk Democrat 30 Won!
NH House Hillsborough County District 35
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Paul Hutsteiner Republican 93 Won!
Latha Mangipudi Democrat 36 Won!
Laura Damphousse Telerski Democrat 34 Won!
Skip Cleaver Democrat 30 Won!
NH House Hillsborough County District 36
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Bill Ohm Republican 39 Won!
Linda Harriott-Gathright Democrat 35 Won!
Paula D. Moran Republican 33 Won!
Martin "Marty" Jack Democrat 32 Won!
Michael O'Brien Sr. Democrat 32 Won!
Iang Jeon Republican 27 Won!
NH House Hillsborough County District 37
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Caleb Q. Dyer Libertarian 22 Won!
Barbara A. Blue Democrat 20 Won!
Louis Alciere Libertarian 13 Won!
Grace Kennedy Democrat 10 Won!
Lynne Ober Republican 10 Won!
Andrew "Andy" Renzullo Republican 10 Won!
Nancy Brucker Democrat 9 Won!
Krysten Evans Democrat 9 Won!
Bob Greene Republican 9 Won!
David Hennessey Democrat 9 Won!
Alicia Lekas Republican 9 Won!
Harold "Hal" Lynde Democrat 9 Won!
Paul M. Moriarty Democrat 9 Won!
Russell T. Ober III Republican 9 Won!
Lana Paliy Democrat 9 Won!
Andrew Prout Republican 9 Won!
Kimberly Rice Republican 9 Won!
Robert S. Sherman Democrat 9 Won!
Jordan G. Ulery Republican 9 Won!
Alejandro Urrutia Democrat 9 Won!
James R. Whittemore Republican 9 Won!
Michael R. Drouin Democrat 8 Won!
Tony Lekas Republican 8 Won!
Hershel Nunez Republican 8 Won!
NH House Hillsborough County District 38 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
David Bedard Republican 54 Won!
Chris Balch Democrat 53 Won!
James Bosman Democrat 47 Won!
John J. Valera Republican 45 Won!
NH House Hillsborough County District 39 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Gary A. Evans Democrat 100 Won!
John A. Burt Republican 99 Won!
NH House Hillsborough County District 40 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Keith Ammon Republican 100 Won!
Kat McGhee Democrat 100 Won!
Mark Linn Libertarian 87 Won!
NH House Hillsborough County District 41 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Lisa Nash Democrat 100 Won!
Laurie Sanborn Republican 99 Won!
NH House Hillsborough County District 42 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Joseph Lachance Republican 54 Won!
Jacqueline Chretien Democrat 48 Won!
Phillip Harris Republican 45 Won!
Matt Wilhelm Democrat 32 Won!
Jesse Martineau Democrat 21 Lost
NH House Hillsborough County District 43 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Christopher "Chris" Herbert Democrat 38 Won!
Benjamin Baroody Democrat 35 Won!
Jason Hodgdon Republican 35 Won!
Ross Terrio Republican 33 Won!
Michael Garcia Republican 30 Won!
Richard Komi Democrat 27 Won!
NH House Hillsborough County District 44 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Heather A. Ledoux Democrat 52 Won!
Candace Moulton Democrat 48 Won!
Mark McLean Republican 36 Won!
Mark Proulx Republican 36 Won!
Rhonda Lambert Republican 28 Lost
NH House Hillsborough County District 45 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Alex Avery Libertarian 61 Won!
Carlos Gonzalez Republican 51 Won!
Scott Eich Republican 48 Won!
Connie Van Houten Democrat 47 Won!
Jane Ellen Beaulieu Democrat 45 Won!
Chloe Sowers Democrat 15 Lost
NH House Merrimack County District 01
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Ken Wells Democrat 97 Won!
Louise Andrus Republican 64 Won!
NH House Merrimack County District 02
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Scott Burns Democrat 57 Won!
Dave Testerman Republican 52 Won!
Werner Horn Republican 46 Won!
Delaney Franklin Carrier Democrat 43 Won!
NH House Merrimack County District 03
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Joyce May Fulweiler Democrat 60 Won!
Gregory "Greg" Hill Republican 55 Won!
Kathleen Lauer-Rago Republican 44 Won!
Jim Lintner Democrat 39 Won!
NH House Merrimack County District 04
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Thomas "Tom" Schamberg Democrat 99 Won!
Douglas Long Republican 98 Won!
NH House Merrimack County District 05
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Dan Wolf Republican 93 Won!
Andrew Schmidt Democrat 34 Won!
Karen Ebel Democrat 26 Won!
NH House Merrimack County District 06
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Mark Lindsley Republican 56 Won!
Beth Rodd Democrat 54 Won!
Rod Pimentel Democrat 45 Won!
Thomas A. Dunne, Jr. Republican 43 Won!
NH House Merrimack County District 07
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Clyde Carson Democrat 100 Won!
Terry Ellen Cox Republican 99 Won!
NH House Merrimack County District 08
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Edward J. Cherian Democrat 98 Won!
Robert Forsythe Republican 52 Won!
Tim Vendt Republican 48 Lost
NH House Merrimack County District 09
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Michael Moffett Republican 59 Won!
Howard Moffett Democrat 53 Won!
George Saunderson Democrat 46 Won!
Jose E. Cambrils Republican 39 Won!
NH House Merrimack County District 10
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
John French VI Republican 51 Won!
Luke Diamond Republican 44 Won!
Mary Jane Wallner Democrat 31 Won!
David Luneau Democrat 28 Won!
Mel Myler Democrat 26 Won!
Mary Kusturin Democrat 11 Lost
Joel C. Prescott Democrat 3 Lost
NH House Merrimack County District 11
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Kevin James Miller Republican 98 Won!
Stephen "Steve" Shurtleff Democrat 98 Won!
NH House Merrimack County District 12
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Connie Lane Democrat 100 Won!
NH House Merrimack County District 13
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Beth Richards Democrat 99 Won!
NH House Merrimack County District 14
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
James "Jim" MacKay Democrat 86 Won!
Roy Schweiker Democrat 14 Lost
NH House Merrimack County District 15
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Ryan Buchanan Democrat 100 Won!
NH House Merrimack County District 16
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Timothy Soucy Democrat 100 Won!
Robert "Bob" Bertrand Republican 99 Won!
NH House Merrimack County District 17
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Dennis R. Soucy Republican 98 Won!
Safiya Wazir Democrat 70 Won!
Dick Patten Democrat 30 Lost
Doris Blanchard Independent/Other Lost
NH House Merrimack County District 18
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Mary Donnelly Republican 100 Won!
Kris Schultz Democrat 100 Won!
NH House Merrimack County District 19
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Christy Dolat Bartlett Democrat 100 Won!
Todd B. Haywood Republican 100 Won!
C J Cronin Independent/Other Lost
NH House Merrimack County District 20
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Brian Seaworth Republican 40 Won!
Dianne Schuett Democrat 37 Won!
Richard R. Bilodeau Republican 32 Won!
David Doherty Democrat 32 Won!
Clinton A. Hanson, Jr. Democrat 30 Won!
Peter L. Gagyi, Jr. Republican 28 Won!
NH House Merrimack County District 21
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Miriam Cahill-Yeaton Democrat 53 Won!
Mary Frambach Democrat 46 Won!
James C. Allard Republican 40 Won!
John F. Klose Republican 33 Won!
Michael Brewster Republican 27 Lost
NH House Merrimack County District 22
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Alan J. Turcotte Democrat 60 Won!
Scott McDonald Republican 42 Won!
Dawna Baxter Democrat 40 Lost
Jason Tardiff Republican 39 Lost
Matthew Pitaro Republican 19 Lost
NH House Merrimack County District 23
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Mary Beth Walz Democrat 34 Won!
Richard E. Johnson Republican 31 Won!
Samantha Fox Democrat 29 Won!
Gary L. Woods Democrat 27 Won!
John F. Martin Republican 26 Won!
Christopher H. Fox Republican 14 Won!
Paul Brassard Republican 14 Lost
Philip J. Kwiatkowski Republican 14 Lost
Bill Knapp Democrat 10 Lost
NH House Merrimack County District 24
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Kathleen M. Martins Democrat 27 Won!
Harry Kozlowski Democrat 25 Won!
Marcy Rothenberg Democrat 25 Won!
Madalasa Gurung Democrat 23 Won!
Michael Yakubovich Republican 20 Won!
Frank Kotowski Republican 19 Won!
Thomas Walsh Republican 18 Won!
Richard "Dick" Marple Republican 17 Won!
John A. Leavitt Republican 14 Lost
William Nickerson Republican 8 Lost
Allan Whatley Republican 4 Lost
NH House Merrimack County District 25 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Natalie J. Wells Republican 100 Won!
David Karrick Democrat 55 Won!
Bianca Acebron Peco Democrat 45 Lost
NH House Merrimack County District 26 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Lorrie Carey Democrat 99 Won!
Howard C. Pearl Republican 99 Won!
NH House Merrimack County District 27 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Rebecca McWilliams Democrat 46 Won!
Art Ellison Democrat 28 Won!
Carl W. Soderstrom Democrat 17 Lost
Eric Gallager Democrat 9 Lost
NH House Merrimack County District 28 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Andrew Georgevits Republican 99 Won!
Katherine D. Rogers Democrat 99 Won!
NH House Merrimack County District 29 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Erin Canterbury Democrat 100 Won!
Carol McGuire Republican 99 Won!
NH House Rockingham County District 01
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
David Coursin Democrat 100 Won!
Joseph McCaffrey Republican 62 Won!
Brian Stone Republican 38 Lost
NH House Rockingham County District 02
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Gwen Friend Democrat 38 Won!
Rebecca Hutchinson Democrat 37 Won!
James Spillane Republican 27 Won!
Alan Bershtein Republican 24 Won!
Lloyd Carr Democrat 24 Won!
Kevin Verville Republican 24 Won!
R. Andrew Robertson Republican 13 Lost
Katrina Langlois Republican 12 Lost
NH House Rockingham County District 03
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Kevin Pratt Republican 38 Won!
Michelle Couture Democrat 33 Won!
Jennifer Dube Democrat 33 Won!
Kathleen Hoelzel Republican 32 Won!
Deborah Nelson Democrat 31 Won!
Michael Costable, Jr. Republican 28 Won!
Anne Copp (write-in candidate) Republican 0 Lost
NH House Rockingham County District 04
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Cynthia Herman Democrat 22 Won!
Chris True Republican 20 Won!
Jess Edwards Republican 18 Won!
Patrick McLaughlin Democrat 18 Won!
Todd Bedard Democrat 17 Won!
Jason "Jessie" Osborne Republican 17 Won!
Stephen D'Angelo Democrat 15 Won!
Benjamin Geiger Democrat 15 Won!
Russell R. Norman Democrat 15 Won!
Becky Owens Republican 14 Won!
Tony Piemonte Republican 13 Won!
James Devine Republican 10 Lost
David N. Smiley Republican 8 Lost
NH House Rockingham County District 05
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Al Baldasaro Republican 16 Won!
Anne Warner Democrat 16 Won!
David Lundgren Republican 15 Won!
Luisa Piette Democrat 15 Won!
Robin Skudlarek Democrat 15 Won!
Tom Dolan Republican 14 Won!
Betsy McKinney Republican 14 Won!
Sherman Packard Republican 14 Won!
Alexander "Alex" Rego Democrat 14 Won!
Paul Skudlarek Democrat 14 Won!
Roger Fillio Republican 13 Won!
Kyle Foden Democrat 13 Won!
Mack Leathurby Democrat 13 Won!
Doug Thomas Republican 13 Won!
NH House Rockingham County District 06
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Mary Eisner Democrat 20 Won!
Michelle E. Sawyer-Moge Democrat 18 Won!
Sean Cohen Democrat 16 Won!
Ronald Jonathan Cooper III Democrat 16 Won!
Fred Bates Democrat 15 Won!
Owen D. Ingram Democrat 15 Won!
Phyllis Katsakiores Republican 8 Won!
David C. Love Republican 8 Won!
Brian Chirichiello Republican 7 Won!
David Milz Republican 7 Won!
John T. O'Connor Republican 7 Won!
John Potucek Republican 7 Won!
Katherine Prudhomme O'Brien Republican 7 Won!
James "Jim" Webb Republican 7 Won!
Stephen Pearson Republican 6 Won!
Frank Sapareto Republican 6 Won!
Patricia A. Dowling Republican 6 Lost
Brenda Willis Republican 6 Lost
Richard P. Tripp Republican 5 Lost
G. Thomas Cardon Republican 4 Lost
Daniel Healey Republican 4 Lost
Kevin Reichard Republican 4 Lost
Mark Grabowski Independent/Other Lost
NH House Rockingham County District 07
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Kristi St. Laurent Democrat 30 Won!
Stephen D. Mavrellis Democrat 24 Won!
Marie Yanish Democrat 24 Won!
Ioana Singureanu Democrat 22 Won!
Mary Griffin Republican 20 Won!
Walter Kolodziej Republican 17 Won!
Charles McMahon Republican 17 Won!
Joel M. Desilets Republican 14 Won!
Julius F. Soti Republican 11 Lost
Tommy Sharpe Republican 9 Lost
Kevin Liddell Republican 7 Lost
Joseph S. Plonski Republican 4 Lost
NH House Rockingham County District 08
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Kelly Moss Democrat 13 Won!
Bonnie L. Wright Democrat 13 Won!
Janet Breslin Democrat 12 Won!
Jacqueline Muollo Democrat 11 Won!
Camron "Cam" Iannalfo Democrat 10 Won!
John Sytek Republican 10 Won!
Arthur E. Barnes III Republican 9 Won!
Gregory F. Davis Democrat 9 Won!
Fred Doucette Republican 9 Won!
Sean M. Lewis Democrat 9 Won!
Daryl A. Abbas Republican 8 Won!
Robert "Bob" Elliott Republican 8 Won!
Betty Irene Gay Republican 8 Won!
David Hickernell Democrat 8 Won!
John Janigian Republican 8 Won!
Everett P. McBride, Jr. Republican 8 Won!
George D. Perry Democrat 8 Won!
Ed DeClercq Republican 7 Won!
Scott G. Abercrombie Democrat 7 Lost
Patrick Bick Republican 5 Lost
David Bruce Republican 5 Lost
John J. Manning Jr. Republican 5 Lost
Luke Mroz Republican 5 Lost
Patrick McDougall Republican 4 Lost
Michael Phillips Independent/Other Lost
NH House Rockingham County District 09
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Mark Vallone Democrat 64 Won!
Sean D. Morrison Republican 54 Won!
Michael Vose Republican 46 Won!
Jerry Marceau Democrat 36 Won!
NH House Rockingham County District 10
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Dennis Acton Republican 99 Won!
NH House Rockingham County District 11
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Elizabeth "Liz" McConnell Democrat 100 Won!
Allen Cook Republican 55 Won!
Lois DeYoung Republican 45 Lost
NH House Rockingham County District 12
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Scott Wallace Republican 99 Won!
NH House Rockingham County District 13
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Kenneth Weyler Republican 26 Won!
Joe Guthrie Republican 25 Won!
David Welch Republican 25 Won!
Dennis E. Green Republican 24 Won!
NH House Rockingham County District 14
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Kate Delfino Democrat 28 Won!
Norman Major Republican 28 Won!
Beth M. Cacciotti Democrat 25 Won!
Peter E. Torosian Republican 25 Won!
Debra DeSimone Republican 24 Won!
George W. Hamblen Democrat 23 Won!
Robert D. Harb Republican 23 Won!
Peter Owen McVay Democrat 22 Won!
NH House Rockingham County District 15
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Kate Michaels Democrat 100 Won!
Charles Melvin, Sr. Republican 48 Won!
Paul Szot Republican 35 Lost
James Summers Republican 17 Lost
NH House Rockingham County District 16
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Dan Davis Republican 100 Won!
Peter D. Oldak Democrat 100 Won!
NH House Rockingham County District 17
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Harrison deBree Republican 98 Won!
Charlotte I. DiLorenzo Democrat 34 Won!
Ellen Read Democrat 33 Won!
Michael Cahill Democrat 32 Won!
NH House Rockingham County District 18
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Edward Duncan Republican 35 Won!
Brian Griset Republican 35 Won!
Robert Goeman Republican 30 Won!
Julie D. Gilman Democrat 26 Won!
Gaby Grossman Democrat 25 Won!
Skip Berrien Democrat 24 Won!
Lisa Bunker Democrat 24 Won!
NH House Rockingham County District 19
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Debra Altschiller Democrat 63 Won!
Patrick Abrami Republican 62 Won!
Lester Cuff, Jr. Democrat 37 Won!
Daniel Shepard Republican 37 Won!
NH House Rockingham County District 20
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Patricia M. O'Keefe Democrat 63 Won!
Aboul Khan Republican 37 Won!
Greg Marrow Democrat 35 Won!
William L. Fowler Republican 33 Won!
Max Abramson Republican 30 Won!
NH House Rockingham County District 21
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Patricia J. Bushway Democrat 26 Won!
Robert "Renny" Cushing Democrat 26 Won!
Michael "Mike" Edgar Democrat 24 Won!
Tom Loughman Democrat 24 Won!
Michelle Zaino Republican 24 Won!
Tracy Emerick Republican 21 Won!
Philip Webb Bean Republican 20 Won!
Sharleene Page Hurst Republican 18 Won!
Mark A. Weatherby Republican 18 Lost
NH House Rockingham County District 22
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Jim Maggiore Democrat 99 Won!
Henry A. Marsh Republican 98 Won!
NH House Rockingham County District 23
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Dennis Malloy Democrat 100 Won!
Rob Robertson Republican 97 Won!
NH House Rockingham County District 24
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Julie Tucker Republican 58 Won!
Kate Murray Democrat 55 Won!
Jaci Grote Democrat 44 Won!
Kate Catalano Republican 41 Won!
NH House Rockingham County District 25
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Laura Pantelakos Democrat 100 Won!
Tom Lukacz Republican 95 Won!
NH House Rockingham County District 26
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Rebecca McBeath Democrat 100 Won!
NH House Rockingham County District 27
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Peter F. Somssich Democrat 100 Won!
NH House Rockingham County District 28
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Gerald "Gerry" Ward Democrat 99 Won!
NH House Rockingham County District 29
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
David Meuse Democrat 100 Won!
NH House Rockingham County District 30 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Jacqueline Cali-Pitts Democrat 100 Won!
NH House Rockingham County District 31 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Tamara Le Democrat 100 Won!
Franco DiRienzo Republican 70 Won!
NH House Rockingham County District 32 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Terry Roy Republican 100 Won!
Tom Chase Democrat 99 Won!
Alden R. Dill Independent/Other Lost
NH House Rockingham County District 33 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Eric Turer Democrat 100 Won!
Josh Yokela Republican 99 Won!
NH House Rockingham County District 34 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Lewis F. Hadley, Jr. Democrat 99 Won!
Mark Pearson Republican 54 Won!
Bill Smith Republican 46 Lost
NH House Rockingham County District 35 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Rick Faulconer Democrat 100 Won!
Deborah L. Hobson Republican 100 Won!
NH House Rockingham County District 36 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Patricia T. Lovejoy Democrat 100 Won!
Debra Picucci Republican 51 Won!
NH House Rockingham County District 37 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Elaine Andrews-Ahearn Democrat 100 Won!
Jason A. Janvrin Republican 98 Won!
NH House Strafford County District 01
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Larry Brown Democrat 96 Won!
Peter T. Hayward Republican 56 Won!
Abigail Rooney Republican 43 Won!
NH House Strafford County District 02
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Emmanuel Krasner Democrat 56 Won!
Joseph "Joe" Pitre Republican 51 Won!
James F. Horgan Republican 49 Won!
Sylvia J. Arcouette Democrat 44 Won!
NH House Strafford County District 03
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Robert "Bob" Perry Democrat 50 Won!
Ellen Phillips Democrat 50 Won!
Kurt Wuelper Republican 50 Won!
Michael Harrington Republican 49 Won!
NH House Strafford County District 04
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Frank Bertone Libertarian 83 Won!
Robert J. Drew Republican 51 Won!
Cassandra Levesque Democrat 51 Won!
Matthew D. Towne Democrat 49 Won!
Jenny Wilson Republican 48 Won!
NH House Strafford County District 05
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Jeffrey C. Salloway Democrat 100 Won!
Scott Bugbee Republican 68 Won!
William "Bill" E. Fortune Republican 32 Lost
NH House Strafford County District 06
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Mark Racic Republican 82 Won!
Marjorie Smith Democrat 19 Won!
Janet Wall Democrat 19 Won!
Judith Spang Democrat 18 Won!
Timothy Horrigan Democrat 15 Won!
Cam Kenney Democrat 15 Won!
Wayne M. Burton Democrat 14 Lost
NH House Strafford County District 07
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Timothy Fontneau Democrat 99 Won!
Deborah Kaczynski Republican 98 Won!
Matthew Winders Independent/Other Lost
NH House Strafford County District 08
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Donna R. Ellis Democrat 100 Won!
Sharyn Cornish Stuart Republican 100 Won!
NH House Strafford County District 09
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Steven P. Beaudoin Republican 99 Won!
Elaine M. Lauterborn Democrat 99 Won!
NH House Strafford County District 10
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Amy Cann Democrat 100 Won!
Jody L. McNally Republican 98 Won!
NH House Strafford County District 11
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Chuck Grassie Democrat 100 Won!
Susan "Sue" DeLemus Republican 98 Won!
NH House Strafford County District 12
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Pamela J. Hubbard Democrat 99 Won!
Mac Kittredge Republican 98 Won!
NH House Strafford County District 13
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Debra Childs Republican 99 Won!
Casey M. Conley Democrat 99 Won!
NH House Strafford County District 14
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Kristina Fargo Democrat 100 Won!
Kate Harris Independent/Other 100 Won!
NH House Strafford County District 15
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Linn Opderbecke Democrat 100 Won!
Collin Coppinger Republican 99 Won!
NH House Strafford County District 16
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Sherry Frost Democrat 99 Won!
NH House Strafford County District 17
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Michael Castaldo Republican 96 Won!
Susan Treleaven Democrat 38 Won!
Peter Bixby Democrat 31 Won!
Kenneth S. Vincent Democrat 30 Won!
NH House Strafford County District 18
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Dale R. Sprague Independent/Other 100 Won!
Jarec Rondeau Libertarian 94 Won!
Matthew L. Spencer Republican 37 Won!
Jodi Lavoie-Carnes Republican 34 Won!
Wendy Chase Democrat 32 Won!
Padraic O'Hare Republican 28 Won!
Gerri Cannon Democrat 25 Won!
Cecilia Rich Democrat 23 Won!
Roger R. Berube Democrat 21 Lost
NH House Strafford County District 19 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Patrick Coleman Republican 100 Won!
Peter Schmidt Democrat 100 Won!
NH House Strafford County District 20 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Thomas Southworth Democrat 100 Won!
NH House Strafford County District 21 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Catt Sandler Democrat 100 Won!
Philip Munck Republican 99 Won!
NH House Strafford County District 22 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Thomas Kaczynski, Jr. Republican 98 Won!
Peg Higgins Democrat 82 Won!
Shawn Mickelonis Democrat 18 Lost
NH House Strafford County District 23 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Sandra Keans Democrat 99 Won!
Don Leeman Republican 99 Won!
NH House Strafford County District 24 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Jeremiah Minihan Democrat 99 Won!
Mona Perreault Republican 98 Won!
Brandon Phinney Libertarian 89 Won!
NH House Strafford County District 25 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Amanda Gourgue Democrat 99 Won!
Joe Hannon Republican 99 Won!
NH House Sullivan County District 01
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Virginia Drye Republican 63 Won!
Brian M. Sullivan Democrat 55 Won!
Lee W. Oxenham Democrat 45 Won!
Tanya D. McIntire Republican 36 Won!
NH House Sullivan County District 02
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Sue Gottling Democrat 100 Won!
Gates Lucas Republican 99 Won!
NH House Sullivan County District 03
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Francis Gauthier Republican 98 Won!
Andrew Scott O'Hearne Democrat 95 Won!
NH House Sullivan County District 04
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
John J. O'Connor Republican 99 Won!
Gary Merchant Democrat 72 Won!
Larry Converse Democrat 28 Lost
NH House Sullivan County District 05
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Chad Rolston Democrat 100 Won!
Walter A. Stapleton Republican 99 Won!
NH House Sullivan County District 06
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Skip Rollins Republican 60 Won!
Virginia O'Brien Irwin Democrat 50 Won!
John Callum Republican 40 Won!
Larry Flint Democrat 29 Won!
Peter Franklin Democrat 21 Lost
NH House Sullivan County District 07
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Claudia Y. Istel Democrat 100 Won!
Judy Aron Republican 99 Won!
NH House Sullivan County District 08
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
John W. Streeter Democrat 98 Won!
Thomas "Tom" Laware Republican 97 Won!
NH House Sullivan County District 09 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Linda Tanner Democrat 100 Won!
Margaret M. Drye Republican 99 Won!
NH House Sullivan County District 10 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
John Cloutier Democrat 100 Won!
Conlin Smith Republican 99 Won!
NH House Sullivan County District 11 (Floterial)
Candidate Name Party % of Vote Result
Bruce L. Cragin Democrat 99 Won!
Steven Smith Republican 99 Won!

©2018 Live Free or Die Alliance | The Live Free or Die Alliance is a 501(c)3 nonprofit organization.